Privacy

Information Practices
Reynolds Farm Equipment understands that security and privacy are important issues for visitors to our Reynolds Farm Equipment.com website (the "Site") and recognizes our obligation to keep your information secure and confidential. That is why we maintain the following standards to help protect information that personally identifies you. We may modify this Privacy Policy (the "Policy") at any time, and, accordingly, we urge you to frequently review the Policy. We will always apply the Policy under which your information was collected, unless we obtain your prior consent.

Collection of Information
You may be asked to voluntarily provide your name, billing address, shipping address, phone number, credit card number, email address or other personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") to make purchases or to have access to some features of the Site. By using the Site and providing us with your Personal Information, you consent to our use of such information as described in this Policy. You may always refuse to provide your Personal Information, and this may lead to our inability to provide you with certain products or services. We or our business partners may also collect information that is anonymous, such as your IP address (a number used to identify your computer on the Internet) or the type of browser you are using ("Anonymous Information"), through the use of cookies or by other means. We hope that, by using Anonymous Information, we can update the Site to make it more useful to you and other users. We reserve the right to maintain, update, disclose or otherwise use Anonymous Information, without limitation.

Use of Information
Reynolds Farm Equipment uses your Personal Information for the following purposes: to process your orders and administer your account; to administer and improve the Site and related services; to notify you of our products, services, promotional events or special offers that may be of interest to you; to provide Internet security; and to meet legal requirements. Reynolds Farm Equipment may work with our business partners who may perform certain functions on our behalf, such as fulfilling orders, sending email messages, managing data, processing credit card payments or providing customer service. These business partners have access to your Personal Information only to the extent necessary to perform these specific functions and may not use it for any other purpose. Other than for the specific purposes set forth in this Policy, we will not disclose your Personal Information unless we obtain your prior consent or are legally required to do so. We may use third-party advertising companies to place ads on the Site and to place our ads on other websites. These companies may use Anonymous Information about your visits to this and other websites to provide advertisements on the Site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you. If Reynolds Farm Equipment is involved in the sale of a substantial portion of its business assets, Anonymous or Personal Information may be among the transferred assets.

Privacy of Children
Reynolds Farm Equipment encourages parents and guardians to be aware of and participate in their children's online activities. We strictly adhere to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect, use or disclose Personal Information from any child under the age of 13 in any manner that violates this law.

Your Opportunity to Opt-out of Email Advertising
In the event you do not wish to receive promotional email from Reynolds Farm Equipment , follow the opt-out instructions contained within the body of any email message you receive.

Cookies
When you visit the Site, Reynolds Farm Equipment or a third-party advertiser may store or recognize some information on your computer in the form of a "cookie" or similar file that can help us in many ways. For example, cookies allow us to tailor the Site to better match your interests and preferences. With most Internet browsers or other software, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions to learn more about these functions. If you reject cookies, functionality of the Site may be limited, and you may not be able to take advantage of many of the Site's features.

Links
The Site may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned and operated by third parties. Reynolds Farm Equipment is not responsible for the collection or use of your Personal or Anonymous Information at any third party sites.

Security
We have policies and procedures in place to protect the privacy and confidentiality of your Personal Information that we collect and maintain. All Personal Information is stored on our secured servers, behind a firewall at a data center with access to data strictly controlled. Any unauthorized use of the Site may result in criminal and/or civil prosecution.

Contacting Reynolds Farm Equipment or Modifying Your Personal Information
If you have any questions or comments about this Policy, please contact us by email. Please provide a concise communication with complete information, including your contact information.

Dan Spaulding
Reynolds Farm Equipment, Inc.
St. Rd. 37 N and 126th Street
P.O. Box 218
Fishers, IN 46038-0218 USA
dspaulding@reynoldsfarmequipment.com
317.849.0810